Résumé

theater

1993

  • Gesprek ten Huize Stein (Peter Stein)
  • partCharlotte (monologue)
  • directorE. Leemans
  • forThéâtre Varia/Theater teater - Les Scènes Blanches
  • nominationNomination festival award "Les Scènes Blanches"
  • Hamlet (Shakespeare)
  • partGertrude en Ophelia (lead)
  • directorA. Bruining
  • forThéâtre Varia/Theater teater - Les Scènes Blanches
  • nominationNomination festival award "Les Scènes Blanches"
  • Electra (Socrates)
  • partElectra (lead)
  • directorViktor Löw
  • forStudent theatre festival/Brakke Grond (Amsterdam)
  • nominationpersonal nomination festival award best actress

1994

  • La Fausse Suivante/Wat volgt is vals (Marivaux)
  • partComtesse
  • directorJappe Claes
  • forTheater teater
  • Ik zie, ik zie wat jij niet ziet (C.v.d.Sande)
  • partZij (lead)
  • directorCarina van der Sande
  • forTheater teater (workshop)

1995

  • Verhalen van het Weense Woud (Ö. von Horvath)
  • partMarianne (lead)
  • directorJ. van de Velde
  • forNTG (Nederlands Toneel Gent)

1996

  • Het Wijde Land (Schnitzler)
  • partErna
  • directorGuy Van Sande
  • forNTG
  • Grote Kinderen (Cocteau)
  • partMadeleine (lead)
  • directorJean- Pierre Dedecker
  • forNTG
  • From Russia With Love (Birgit Kersbergen/Fania Sorel)
  • partwomen (lead)
  • directorManou Kersting
  • forThe Factory

1997

  • Moeilijk Doen (Paul Koeck)
  • partMyrthïe (lead)
  • directorTom Van Bauwel
  • forDe Verrukking

1997 - 1998

  • Onder de Vuurblauwe Hemel (G.Bataille)
  • partDirty/Lazare (lead)
  • directorStef Driessens
  • forv.z.w. De Barre Weldaad

1998

  • Pterodactyls (Nicky Silver)
  • partEmma
  • directorTom van Bauwel
  • forNT (Noord Nederlands Toneel)
  • Mevr.Troussotszky ( J.Doillon/vert. Carl Ridders)
  • partMevr. Cécile Troussotszky (lead)
  • directorKatelijne Verbeke
  • forCo-production De Werf (Brugge) & KVS

1998 - 1999

  • Assepoester (Marleen Baert)
  • partAssepoester (lead)
  • directorBruun Kuyt
  • forStichting "De Vette Gans"

1999

  • Drie monologen (Agustina Izquerdo)
  • partElena Berrocal (monologue)
  • directorGoele Derick
  • forHet Toneelhuis - De Velinckx

1999 - 2000

  • Oresteïa (Aischylos)
  • partCassandra - Koorslavin - Erynie - Euminide
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRO-Theater

2000

  • Nachtasiel (Maxim Gorki)
  • partVassilissa
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forWiener Festwochen 2000 Luc Bondy & RO-Theater
  • screeningWiener Festwochen 2000

2001

  • La Grande Suite (Invisible cities I.Calvino)
  • partMarco Polo 3
  • directorGuy Cassiers - Eric Sleichem
  • forRo theatre
  • Bloedwollefduivel (Jan Decorte)
  • partDekselisa
  • directorGuy Cassiers
  • forRo-Theater
  • You the city (Fiona Templeton)
  • partagent
  • directorFiona Templeton
  • forRo-Theater - Rotterdam Culturele Hoofdstad 2001- Schouwburg Rotterdam

2001 - 2002

  • Leonce en Lena (Georg Büchner)
  • partLena
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-Theater

2002

  • Portia Coughlan (Marina Carr)
  • partStacia
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forCo-production Ro-Theater & Luc Bondy Wiener Festwochen en het Burgtheater
  • extraWiener Festwochen 202
  • Kattenmoeras (Marina Carr/Peter Nijmeijer)
  • partCaroline
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-Theater & Festival Braunsweich

2002 - 2003 - 2005

  • PROUST I (Marcel Proust)
  • partGilberte
  • directorGuy Cassiers
  • forRo-Theater
  • extranomination Theaterfestival 2003 - Wiener Festwochen 2004
  • PROUST II (Marcel Proust)
  • partAlbertine
  • directorGuy Cassiers
  • forRo-Theater - kunstenfestival Des Arts
  • extraArt Critics award 2003 for the oeuvre of Guy Cassiers in particular his Proustcycle - Wiener Festwochen 2004

2003

  • Bruiloft (E. Canetti, vert.Tom Kleijn)
  • partToni Geldts
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-Theater

2003 - 2004 - 2005

  • Swchwrm (Toon Tellegen)
  • partSwchwrm
  • directorGuy Cassiers
  • forRo-Theater (2004: Co-production Ro-Theater & Het Paleis)
  • nomination1000Watt Award 2005

2004 - 2005

  • PROUST III
  • partGilberte e.a.
  • directorGuy Cassiers
  • forCo-production Ro-Theater & Wiener Festwochen 2004
  • extraWiener festwochen 2004 - V.S.C.D. prosceniumprijs 2004 for all participants of PROUST III - nomination & award: Spielzeit Europa, Berliner festspiele.

2004

  • Zonsopgangen Boven Zee (Jeroen Brouwers)
  • partAurora
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-Theater

2005

  • PROUST IV
  • partCéleste Albaret junior
  • directorGuy Cassiers
  • forCo-production Ro-theater & Berliner Festspiele

2005 - 2006

  • SOUL (Ton Kas)
  • partJanine
  • directorPieter Kramer
  • forRo-theater

2006

  • Onderbuikblues (Peter Händke)
  • partDe Wilde Vrouw en de overbodige mens
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater
  • Richard III (Shakespeare)
  • partLady Anne - Lord Rivers - moordenaar - Bisschop Morton - Richard of York
  • directorAndreas Kriegenburg (Thalia-theater Hamburg)
  • forRo-theater
  • nominationTF1 Nederland 2007
  • Platonov (Tsjechov)
  • partAnna-Petrovna (leading Part for women)
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater
  • nominationTF1 Nederland 2006

2007 - 2008

  • Hoofd
  • partMevr. Sorel
  • directorJetse Batelaan
  • forRo-theater

2007

  • Onschuld (Dea Loher)
  • partRosa
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater - KVS
  • extranomination Colombina award 2007 - winner Colombina award 2007 - nomination Theaterfestival Belgium 2007
  • King Lear (Shakespeare)
  • partGoneril
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater - KVS

2008

  • Baal (Bertold Brecht)
  • partBaal (lead)
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater
  • screeningsNitra Festival 2008 Slovakia - Wcroclaw Festival 2009 Poland - Salamanca Festival 2010 Spain
  • Woyzeck (Georg Büchner)
  • partMarie (Leading Part for women)
  • directorGerard-Jan Reynders
  • forRo-theater

2009

  • Het Laatste vuur (Dea Loher)
  • partKaroline
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater - KVS
  • De Gebroeders Karamazov (Dostojevski)
  • partAljosja
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater

2010 - 2011- 2012 - 2014

  • Branden (Wadj Mouawad)
  • partNawal Marwan (lead)
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-Theater - Stadsproject
  • nominationTheo D'or 2010 - TF1 NEderland 2010 - Audience Award 2012

2010

  • Amazones
  • partPenthisilea
  • directorGerard-Jan Reynders
  • forRo-theater

2011

  • Dieven (Dea Loher)
  • partLinda Tomasson (lead)
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater - KVS
  • Roos (Armin Petras
  • partBetty
  • directorSara Moerman
  • forRo-theater - Weken Van De Waanzin
  • Taranta
  • partwoman
  • directorBeppe Costa
  • forRo-theater - Weken Van De Waanzin

2012

  • Kust (Wajdi Mouawad)
  • partPatholoog - Tante Lucie - Tante Marie - Jeanne - Simone
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater

2012 - 2013 -2014 - 2015

  • Das Leben auf der Praça Roosevelt (Dea Loher)
  • partConcha
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forCo-Production Ro-theater & Theater Bremen
  • Heimwee
  • partmyself
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater & City Project

2013

  • Oidipus (Oscar van Woensel)
  • partKlytaimnestra - Antigone
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater
  • Vreugdetranen drogen Snel. (Rik van den Bos)
  • partSophie
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater

2014

  • Bossen”(Wajdi Mouawad)
  • partLoup
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater
  • Vuurvrouwen (Rob De Graef)
  • partUlrike Meinhof(lead)
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater

2015 - 2016

  • Gaunerstuck”(Dea Loher Uraufführung)
  • partMaria
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forCo-production Ro theater & Deutsches Theater Berlin

2015

  • Van Waveren
  • partCélestina Groen
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forRo-theater

2016

  • Eine Familie (Stacie Lets)
  • partBarbara Weston
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forTheater Bremen
  • Der gute Mensch von Sezuan (Bertold brecht)
  • partShente/Shuita
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forTheater Bremen
  • FestivalsBRNO 2017/Brechtfestival Augsburg 2018

2017

  • Golden Heart
  • partWomen who believes
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forTheater bremen
  • FestivalBRNO 2017
  • Mr Robot
  • partAngela
  • directorFelix Rothlinghauser
  • forTheater Bremen
  • Lieben (K.O.Knausgard)
  • partLinda
  • directorFrank Abt
  • forTheater Bremen
  • GAS (Tom Lanoye)
  • partMonologue
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forTheater Bremen
  • FestivalAutorentheatertage Deutsches Theater 2018
  • Fremdes Haus (Dea Loher)
  • partThérèse
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forTheater Bremen
  • Spielen (K.O.Knausgard)
  • partLinda
  • directorFrank Abt
  • forTheater Bremen

2018

  • Ein Haus in der nähe einer Airbase
  • partDaughter
  • directorFrank Abt
  • forTheater Bremen
  • Amour
  • partWomen
  • directorAlize Zandwijk
  • forTheater Bremen

FILM

1994

  • Union Match
  • partLotte (lead)
  • directorSteve Brouwers
  • forSt. Lucas
  • screeningFilmfestival Gent: oktober 1994 - Brussel: januari 1995

1997

  • Striker Bob
  • partvriendin
  • directorLars Damoiseaux
  • forSt. Lucas

1999

  • Kaas
  • partKaasdame
  • directorOrlof Seünke
  • forNPS

2000

  • De Grot
  • partGids
  • directorMartin Koolhoven
  • forErPart Nayci & Volkert Struycken

2003

  • Drive me crazy
  • partvrouw A
  • directorKim Weyns
  • forLaika Films
  • extraSelection Filmfestival Berlin 2004 & Nomination Teddy-award

2004

  • Ketchupsong
  • partmama
  • directorLien Willaert
  • forPocket Films

television

1992

  • Moeder Waarom Leven Wij?
  • partAnnie
  • directorGuido Hendrickx
  • forPrime Time, commissioned by VTM

1993

  • Bex en Blanche
  • partAimee
  • directorPeter Simons
  • forD&D, commissioned by VTM

1994 - 1995

  • Wittekerke
  • partElke
  • directormany
  • forD&D, commissioned by VTM

1995

  • Ons Geluk
  • partMie Zaterdag (lead)
  • directorSerge Leurs - Frank van Mechelen - Renaat Coppens - Herman Gilles
  • forD&D, commissioned by VTM
  • Heterdaad
  • partCarla
  • directorMark Liebaert
  • forBRTN

1996

  • Diamant
  • partAnouk
  • directorJ.P. Dedecker
  • forIndependant, commissioned by VTM

1997

  • Sterke Verhalen
  • partDiana
  • directorLuk Wyns
  • forEVS, commisioned by VRT

1998

  • Windkracht 10
  • partguest
  • directorLuc Cogghe
  • forMultimedia, commissioned by VRT

1999

  • Boerenkrijg
  • partSofie (lead)
  • directorW. Vanduren
  • forVRT

2000

  • Recht op Recht
  • partAdjudant Commisaris Ilse Hermans
  • directorErik Taelmans
  • forVRT

2001

  • Sedes en Belli
  • partChantal Van Itterbeeck (Pilot Episode)
  • directorChristiaan Vervaet
  • forFavourite Films, commissioned by VRT

2003

  • Rupel
  • partLut
  • directorRenaat Coppens
  • forConception - VTM

2004

  • Witse
  • partLia Stroobandts
  • directorVincent Rouffaer
  • forVRT

2006

  • Keyser en de Boer
  • partDunya
  • directorWillem Quarles van Ufford
  • forNL-Films - KRO

2007

  • Flikken
  • partMieke
  • directorTom
  • forEye-works - VRT
  • Flikken Maastricht
  • partGuest
  • directorMartin Schwab
  • forEye-works - VRT

2008

  • Aspe
  • partHelena Van Zand
  • directorFrank Van Mechelen
  • forVTM
  • Verborgen Gebreken
  • partIrina Hüdig
  • directorarbara Bredero
  • forNL-Films - VRT

2010

  • Witse
  • partDaniëlle Degryse
  • directorLuc Coghe
  • forVRT

2011

  • Seinpost Den Haag
  • partChrista Vroom
  • forEyeworks - Tv-drama

voices & commercials

2001

  • "Chicken Run"
  • partNele
  • directorDominique Deruddere
  • forCineberti

2002 - 2003

  • commercialsJoker, Belgacom, Base, 3 Suisses, Evita, Unno, SN- 2004-2005 Brussels Airlines, Appelsientje, Canvas, JBC, Hyundai, De Grootste Belg

2006

  • Aardgas, ....
  • forWHAR - Chain Gang - Paprikaproductions

miscellaneous

  • teacherGrotowski/Stanislavski

2010 - 2011 - 2013 - 2017

  • Grotowski - Stanislavski
  • teacherToneelacademie Maastricht

2011

  • teacherArtEZ